Tender for Sup of Mpcb, As per Technical Specification document, Qty...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sup of Mpcb, As per Technical Specification document, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #1210) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583917 | Ref ID: 142232606). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of electrical items to HPCL Kanpur Terminal, Flamproof Cable Gland modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of electrical items to HPCL Kanpur Terminal, Flamproof Cable Gland modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sup of Mpcb, As per Technical Specification document, Qty: 10 Each, (BOQ Item #1210)

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142232606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to HPCL Kanpur Terminal, Flamproof Cable Gland modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories P...
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to HPCL Kanpur Terminal, Flamproof Cable Gland modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories P...
Item Title: Sup of Mpcb
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-05-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Supply of electrical items to HPCL Kanpur Terminal
GeMARPTS Searched: Terminal Ends for Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections