Tender for Sun Shade frame with Sheet., Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sun Shade frame with Sheet., Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7629986 | Ref ID: 142774009).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Combined Bathroom Toilet, Modular Toilet Portable Toilet DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Combined Bathroom Toilet, Modular Toilet Portable Toilet DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sun Shade frame with Sheet., Qty: 80 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142774009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7629986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sun Shade frame with Sheet- Sunshades shall be made out of 0.50 mm thick camouflage pattern colour coated steel sheet conforming to IS 14246-2024 (or IS 277-2018 Reaffirmed 2022 for base galvanized sheet) fixed with angle iron frame of ISA 40 x 40 x 5 mm (3.0 KgperRm) conforming to IS 808-2021.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Combined Bathroom Toilet, Modular Toilet Portable Toilet DRDO Design Bio - Digester Tank for two Pan Bio Toilet
Item Title: Sun Shade frame with Sheet.
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 05-06-2026 11:04 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF COMBINED BATHROOM TOILET
GeMARPTS Searched: for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Searched String: 10mm dia Reinforcement for water staging foundation Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections