Tender for Sun Protection screen curtain type, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sun Protection screen curtain type, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7904223 | Ref ID: 147671946).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Sun Protection screen curtain type, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147671946

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7904223

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sun Protection screen curtain type
BOQ Title: Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Deepwell Hand Pumps Conforming To IS 15500 (Part 2)
Item Title: Sun Protection screen curtain type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-08-2026 9:25 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Chamois Leather Chamois Leather as per IS 1017, Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986, Stirrup Leather, Faux Leather, Office Bags (V2), Handicraft Leather Footwear, Leather belt (MHA), Cricket Ball, Leather Watch Straps, Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags Searched String: Car Washing Sha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections