Tender for Sun Pinion, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 20 NO, (...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sun Pinion, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548579 | Ref ID: 141792846). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15972.

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Spares, Drill Sleeve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Spares, Drill Sleeve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sun Pinion, As per Tech Specs PDF attached, Qty: 20 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141792846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548579

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15972

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Specs PDF attached
BOQ Title: Drill Spares, Drill Sleeve
BOQ Title: Drill Spares, Drill Sleeve
Item Title: Sun Pinion
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-05-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 15972
BOQ Title: DRILL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch Searched String: BACK PLATE BEARING Copper bearing structural Plate as per IS 2062 (Steel Plate) (UNIT - QUANTITY), Revolving Chair (V5), Flash Back Arrestor, Back & Hip Massager, Chair for General Purpose, BEARING ISOLATOR, Auditorium Chair (V2), Bearing (BHEL), Fan Bearing, medical stools o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections