Tender for Sumpner s Test of Transformer with Working bench, Qty: 5 ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sumpner s Test of Transformer with Working bench, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925458 | Ref ID: 114519333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1798000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and Training of Transformer Manufacturing and Repairing at 5 GP colleges of Bihar, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and Training of Transformer Manufacturing and Repairing at 5 GP colleges of Bihar, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sumpner s Test of Transformer with Working bench, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114519333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925458

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1798000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached
BOQ Title: SITC and Training of Transformer Manufacturing and Repairing at 5 GP colleges of Bihar, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200
Item Title: Sumpner s Test of Transformer with Working bench
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1798000
BOQ Title: SITC and Training of Transformer Manufacturing and Repairing at 5 GP colleges of Bihar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Single Phase Transformer Trainer with Working bench Humidifier (V2), Modular Work Stations (V2), Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, Laundry Type Washing Machines / Drying Machines, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Pro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections