Tender for Summer Headset, Qty: 8

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Summer Headset, Qty: 8 in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548911 | Ref ID: 141459516).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Summer Headset, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141459516

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548911

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUMMER HEADSET
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 16-05-2026 12:09 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Virtual Reality Headset, Shirt (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Summer Squash Seeds, Trouser (Summer Uniform) (IAF), Belt ( Summer Uniform )- IAF Specification, Fabric Trouser (Summer Uniform) - IAF Specification, Flower Bulb/Seeds, Fabric Shirt (Summer Uniform) - IAF Specification, Wired Headphones, Earphon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections