Tender for Sumatriptan Succinate, Qty: 100 Gram, (BOQ Item #172)

The INDIAN PHARMACOPOEIA COMMISSION (IPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sumatriptan Succinate, Qty: 100 Gram, (BOQ Item #172) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6766212 | Ref ID: 127875795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 900.

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Impurity and API, Phenytoin Injection Cinnarizine + Dimenhydrinate Tablets (V2) Micronized Progesterone Capsules category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Impurity and API, Phenytoin Injection Cinnarizine + Dimenhydrinate Tablets (V2) Micronized Progesterone Capsules Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sumatriptan Succinate, Qty: 100 Gram, (BOQ Item #172)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127875795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6766212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NLT 99.0%
BOQ Title: Procurement of Impurity and API, Phenytoin Injection Cinnarizine + Dimenhydrinate Tablets (V2) Micronized Progesterone Capsules
Item Title: Sumatriptan Succinate
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Gram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-10-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 900
BOQ Title: Procurement of Impurity and API

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections