Tender for Sulfuric Acid Storage Tank, Qty: 1

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sulfuric Acid Storage Tank, Qty: 1 in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6948039 | Ref ID: 131598781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sulfuric Acid Storage Tank, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131598781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6948039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

sulfuric acid storage tank
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 06-12-2025 12:06 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: MSRL Acid Storage Tank (NTPC), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), CADAVER STORAGE TANK, FRP Storage Tank (V2), Collapsible Fuel Storage Tanks (Defence), Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks (V3) Conforming to IS 12701, Cadmium Sulphate, Lead Acid ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections