Tender for Sulfolyser, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 3 500 ml,...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sulfolyser, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 3 500 ml, (BOQ Item #11) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7582826 | Ref ID: 142158572).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Veratric Acid (3,4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sulfolyser, As per Attached Specification, Qty: 3 500 ml, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142158572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7582826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Attached Specification
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid)
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Veratric Acid (3, 4-Dimethoxybenzoic Acid)
Item Title: Sulfolyser
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: 500 ml
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 1:19 PM
End Date: 11-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Liquid Lab Wash Detergent, Lab Coating Machine, water baths, Lab Coat (NPCIL), GLACIAL ACETIC ACID, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Laboratory Incubators

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections