Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Sukhi Irrigation Project
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 20 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140435797
Notice Ref. No.: NIT 2 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 13511879.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 136000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Fabrication, Supplying and Erection Work of Gate Assly, Embedded Parts, Hoisting Platform with Mechanism Etc with Second Stage Concrete Work of Various Type of Cr, Escape, Outlet and Hr Gates of Sukhi Right Bank Main Canal Ch. 0 to 9930 M as Per the Drawings and Specifications and Instruction of the Engineer-In-Charge under Irrigation Project Sub Division No-12, Pavi Jetpur under Control of Irrigation Project Division No-2, Bodeli.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Mechanical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 30-04-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date : 20-05-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-05-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 136, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 3, 600
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections