Tender for Suitcase Based Communication Setup, Qty: 1

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suitcase Based Communication Setup, Qty: 1 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813565 | Ref ID: 128675556).

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Suitcase Based Communication Setup, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128675556

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

suitcase based communication setup
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:16 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections