Tender for Suitcase 26', Qty: 1500

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suitcase 26', Qty: 1500 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826681 | Ref ID: 147507043). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 144759.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Suitcase (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Suitcase (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Suitcase 26', Qty: 1500

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147507043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826681

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 144759

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUITCASE 26'
BOQ Title: Suitcase (V2)
Quantity Required: 1500
Start Date: 19-08-2026 9:22 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 144759
GeMARPTS Searched: Suitcase (V2), water baths, Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Acrylic Jersey - Children of Anganwadi Centres, Suitcase as per Indian Coast Guard Specifications (V2), Tin Ingots conforming to IS 26, 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections