Tender for Suitable server Rack to accommodate Dual servers, NAS sto...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suitable server Rack to accommodate Dual servers, NAS storage, Dual L2 switches, Dual CAT -6 patch panels and Dual NTP servers etc, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391966 | Ref ID: 121820369). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 260037.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV SYSTEM WITH 1Y WARRANTY AND 5Y CAMC, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV SYSTEM WITH 1Y WARRANTY AND 5Y CAMC, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Suitable server Rack to accommodate Dual servers, NAS storage, Dual L2 switches, Dual CAT -6 patch panels and Dual NTP servers etc, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121820369

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391966

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 260037

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specifications
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV SYSTEM WITH 1Y WARRANTY AND 5Y CAMC, Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device Video Management System Software Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Suitable server Rack to accommodate Dual servers, NAS storage, Dual L2 switches, Dual CAT -6 patch panels and Dual NTP servers etc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-06-2025 4:16 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 260037
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV SYSTEM WITH 1Y WARRANTY AND 5Y CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CCTV Cameras with STQC and ONVIF Box Strapping Machine, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204 Searched String: Video management server Video Management System Software, Video Laryngoscope, Server, File And Leave Management System Software, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections