Tender for Sugarcane Production Technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugarcane Production Technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7430642 | Ref ID: 139339294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from E learning content development, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar E learning content development, Digital E - Learning Software (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sugarcane Production Technology, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139339294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7430642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sugarcane Production Technology
BOQ Title: E learning content development, Digital E - Learning Software (V2)
Item Title: Title14
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 29-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3000
BOQ Title: E learning content development
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Micro irrigation Management Suction/Irrigation Tube, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Drip Irrigation Unit (V2), High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Laminated Woven Lay Flat Tube for Irrigation Purpose as per IS 16190, Laparoscopic Suction and I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections