Tender for Sugar, as per specification document, Qty: 9000 Kg, (BOQ ...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugar, as per specification document, Qty: 9000 Kg, (BOQ Item #131) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6813005 | Ref ID: 129412568). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 548489.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procuremnet of Dry Ration Items, Almond oil Cellulose Powder Toor Dal or Arhar Dal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procuremnet of Dry Ration Items, Almond oil Cellulose Powder Toor Dal or Arhar Dal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Sugar, as per specification document, Qty: 9000 Kg, (BOQ Item #131)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129412568

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6813005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 548489

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Procuremnet of Dry Ration Items, Almond oil Cellulose Powder Toor Dal or Arhar Dal
BOQ Title: Procuremnet of Dry Ration Items, Almond oil Cellulose Powder Toor Dal or Arhar Dal
Item Title: Sugar
Item Quantity: 9000
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-11-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 548489
BOQ Title: Procuremnet of Dry Ration Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Kasoori Methi Ready to Eat Methi Matar (V3) (Defence), N-ACETYL-DL- METHIONINE Searched String: Kitchen King Kitchen Chimney, Counter Chair (Bar / Pub), Kitchen Apron, Chlorpyrifos 20 % Emulsifiable Concentrates as per IS 8944, Kitchen Knife, Ladders as per IS 3696, Industrial Kitch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections