Tender for Sugar Small Sachet, Qty: 8 PACK, (BOQ Item #106)

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugar Small Sachet, Qty: 8 PACK, (BOQ Item #106) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341332 | Ref ID: 123209521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 119100.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ginger as per IS 1908 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ginger as per IS 1908 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Sugar Small Sachet, Qty: 8 PACK, (BOQ Item #106)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123209521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 119100

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 GM INDIVIDUAL SACHETS IN 1 KG PACK - DCM SHRIRAM
BOQ Title: Ginger as per IS 1908
Item Title: Sugar Small Sachet
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 23-07-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 119100
GeMARPTS Searched: Fish Collection Nets, Floating Pellet Fish Feed as per IS 16150, Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Forged Fish Plate-IS1570, Domestic Fork as per IS 992, Powder Form Fish Feed, Fishing Nets, Sinking Pellet Fish Feed-IS:16150, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V3) (Defence), Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections