Tender for Sugar Invoice Book, Qty: 22 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugar Invoice Book, Qty: 22 NOS, (BOQ Item #31) in Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925718 | Ref ID: 147399373).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of printing and stationary items, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of printing and stationary items, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sugar Invoice Book, Qty: 22 NOS, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147399373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing and Stationary
BOQ Title: supply of printing and stationary items, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
BOQ Title: supply of printing and stationary items, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652
Item Title: Sugar Invoice Book
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 17-08-2026 2:59 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: supply of printing and stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Rain Suit, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Sonipat, Haryana - ODOP, Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipme...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections