Tender for Sugar cube, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Kg, (BO...

The MINISTRY OF CIVIL AVIATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sugar cube, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #9) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6687369 | Ref ID: 126427934). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Instruments and precision tools for Physics Laboratory, High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 Digital Multimeter CALIPERS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Instruments and precision tools for Physics Laboratory, High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 Digital Multimeter CALIPERS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sugar cube, As per specification document, Qty: 1 Kg, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126427934

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6687369

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: SITC of Instruments and precision tools for Physics Laboratory, High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 Digital Multimeter CALIPERS
BOQ Title: SITC of Instruments and precision tools for Physics Laboratory, High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 Digital Multimeter CALIPERS
Item Title: Sugar cube
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-09-2025 6:06 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: SITC of Instruments and precision tools for Physics Laboratory
GeMARPTS Searched: Secondary Stage Physics Laboratory Kit (NCERT), Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Benches (V2), Activity Based Educational Kits for Physics, Laboratory Glassware Washers, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Laboratory Condenser, Laboratory Stirrer, Twi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections