Tender for Suction Machine, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction Machine, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7249290 | Ref ID: 136406050). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Devices and supporting AIDs for patient transport for Ambulance, Defibrillator Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Devices and supporting AIDs for patient transport for Ambulance, Defibrillator Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Suction Machine, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136406050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7249290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Portable battery operated suction machine for Ambulance
BOQ Title: Medical Devices and supporting AIDs for patient transport for Ambulance, Defibrillator Pulse Oximeter (V2) Portable Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Suction Machine
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-02-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: Medical Devices and supporting AIDs for patient transport for Ambulance

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections