Tender for Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372088 | Ref ID: 121356249).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from bp cuff, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar bp cuff, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121356249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Suction Machine
BOQ Title: bp cuff, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
Item Title: Suction Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-06-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: bp cuff
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BP Cuff Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2), Cuff Links-Handicraft, Cuff links-Handicraft, Weight cuffs, Endotracheal Tube Cuff Manometer, Vertical Autoclave, Bullet Resistant Morcha as per IS 17525, Mercurial Sphygmomanometer, Aneroid Type Sphygmomanometer, Vacuum Oven Searched String...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections