Tender for Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6628067 | Ref ID: 127288916).

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipment, Portable Suction Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipment, Portable Suction Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Suction Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127288916

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6628067

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apparatus Suction portable foot operated Double Jar Suction Machine Manual foot operated Powder Coated Heavy MS Base 1500 ml x 2 glass jars with rubber Lid powder coated Metal Components ABS Plastic Piston Pump Aluminum Carrying Handle Non Collapsible Suction Tubing unit provided with Pressure gauge easy to clean jar and easy to sterile if needed any unit can be used in indoors or out door like medical campus ambulances etc Specification Glass Jar 1500 ml each x 2 Anti Bacterial filter Vaccum gauge 600 mmHg Rubber tube set Jar Overflow Device Handle to carry Features
BOQ Title: Medical Equipment, Portable Suction Machine (V2)
Item Title: Suction Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-09-2025 12:50 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Manual Suction Unit (V2), Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Portable Suction Machine (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections