Tender for Suction cleaning solution bott of 1 litre, Qty: 6 Bott, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction cleaning solution bott of 1 litre, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #52) in Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6761376 | Ref ID: 128807262).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Dental Addition Silicone based Impression Material (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Dental Addition Silicone based Impression Material (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Suction cleaning solution bott of 1 litre, Qty: 6 Bott, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128807262

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6761376

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bott of 1 L, containing 2percent of quaternary ammonium cations, alkaline cleaning components aldehyde free spectrum of action, Colourless, fumeless, for all types of Dental Suctions
BOQ Title: Dental Material, Dental Type II Plaster of Paris (Model Plaster) Dental Addition Silicone based Impression Material (...
Item Title: Suction cleaning solution bott of 1 litre
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-10-2025 1:26 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Dental Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections