Tender for Suction and Discharge Valve Spares, Qty: 1

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction and Discharge Valve Spares, Qty: 1 in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541802 | Ref ID: 141448614).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Directional Control Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Directional Control Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Suction and Discharge Valve Spares, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141448614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

suction and discharge valve spares
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-05-2026 11:13 AM
End Date: 28-05-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Cannula, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), EPDM Hoses (V2), Vehicle Mounted Dry and Wet Garbage Suction Machine, Portable Toilet, Pressur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections