Tender for Suction and Delivery Valve Assembly for Compressor Type T...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Suction and Delivery Valve Assembly for Compressor Type Trc 1000 Dcm of M/S. Elgi Make Assembly Consists of the Following Elements 1. Cage Inlet Valve with Part No. 000463800 of Quantity 03 Nos. Per S... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 31252201A | Ref ID: 124083195).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Suction and Delivery Valve Assembly for Compressor Type Trc 1000 Dcm of M/S. Elgi Make Assembly Consists of the Following Elements 1. Cage Inlet Valve with Part No. 000463800 of Quantity 03 Nos. Per S...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124083195

Notice Ref. No.: 31252201A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Suction and delivery valve assembly for compressor type TRC 1000 DCM of M/s. ELGI make assembly consists of the following elements 1. Cage inlet valve with part no. 000463800 of quantity 03 Nos. per set. 2. Cage delivery valve with part No. 000463810 of quantity 03 Nos. per set. 3. Clamping bush, inlet & discharge with part No. 000463820 of quantity 06 Nos. per set. 4. Valve assembly discharge with part No. A070019 of quantity 03 Nos per set 5. Valve assembly suction with part No. A070018 of quantity 03 Nos. per set. Note: Item to be procured from authorized dealer. Accepted make: M/s ELGI.
Suction and delivery valve assembly for compressor type TRC 1000 DCM of M/s. ELGI m ake assembly consists of the following elements 1. Cage inlet valve with part no. 000463800 of quanti ty 03 Nos. per set. 2. Cage delivery valve with part No. 000463810 of quantity 03 Nos. per set. 3. Cla mping bush, inlet & discharge with part No. 000463820 of quantity 06 Nos. per set. 4. Valve assembly discharge with part No. A070019 of quantity 03 Nos per set 5. Valve assembly suction with part No. A 070018 of quantity 03 Nos. per set. Note: Item to be procured from authorized dealer. Accepted make : M/s ELGI. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2025 14:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/09/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
CARR. REPAIR STORES/TPTY,
SCR
Andhra Pradesh 14.00 Set
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections