Tender for Succinylcholine Chloride 50 Mg Per Ml Inj, Qty: 66 AMP, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Succinylcholine Chloride 50 Mg Per Ml Inj, Qty: 66 AMP, (BOQ Item #6) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7167475 | Ref ID: 134717515).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 47, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 47, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Succinylcholine Chloride 50 Mg Per Ml Inj, Qty: 66 AMP, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134717515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7167475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUCCINYLCHOLINE CHLORIDE 50 MG PER ML INJ
BOQ Title: Dglp 47, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Succinylcholine Chloride 50 Mg Per Ml Inj
Item Quantity: 66
Unit of Measure: AMP
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-01-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP 47
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACETYLCYSTEINE RESPULES N-acetylcysteine Injection, Fluticasone Respules (V2), Acebrophylline + Acetylcysteine Tablets (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, Budesonide + Levosalbutamol Respules (V2), Ipratropium Bromide Respules (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections