Tender for succinyl choline, Qty: 1400 Vials, (BOQ Item #3)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for succinyl choline, Qty: 1400 Vials, (BOQ Item #3) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7548070 | Ref ID: 141636638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Injectable Critical Care and Supportive Drugs, Atracurium Injection (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Injectable Critical Care and Supportive Drugs, Atracurium Injection (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: succinyl choline, Qty: 1400 Vials, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141636638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7548070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: succinyl choline 50 mg per ml in 10 ml vial (IM and IV)
BOQ Title: Injectable Critical Care and Supportive Drugs, Atracurium Injection (V2) Paracetamol Injection (V2) Adrenaline Injection (V2)
Item Title: succinyl choline
Item Quantity: 1400
Unit of Measure: Vials
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 19-05-2026 9:02 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2600
BOQ Title: Injectable Critical Care and Supportive Drugs
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: inj vasopressin 20 units/ml, 1 ml amp Minifuge, Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, PCR Mini Cooler, Caffeine Oral Liquid, Budesonide + Formoterol Fumarate Respules (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Searched String: inj thiamine hydrochloride 100 mg/ml...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections