Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Subwork-1: Swr: Ubl Division: Replacement of Route, Calling On, Shunt and Main Led Signal Unit Based on Codal Life / Condition Basis at 43 Stations, Replacement of Version 1 with Latest Version of Dat...
Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134697698
Notice Ref. No.: 42UBL2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29528593.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 297700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Subwork-1: SWR: UBL Division: Replacement of Route, Calling on, Shunt and Main LED signal unit based on codal life / condition basis at 43 stations, replacement of version 1 with latest version of Data logger system at 17 Stations & provision of Data logger maintenance terminal at 37 Stations over Hubballi Division. Subwork- 2: SWR: UBL Division: a) Provision of Tools for S&T staff for SMMS updation. b) Replacement of ART items which have completed codal life. Subwork-3: Signalling works in connection with "CLR provision of short shunting neck for Road-3 towards QLM end.
Chapter-11, Data Logger & Remote Terminal Unit 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 517772.00 AT Par 517772.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29528593.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 29/01/2026 19:48
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 297700.00
Notice Documents
InclusionofnewJPOinWTTLettertoPCOM01.05.2024withencloser-pages_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections