Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Subwork-1: Provision of Electronic Interlocking System Including Outdoor Signalling Works and Telecom Arrangements in Connection with the Commissioning of Additional Loop Lines and Yard Remodelling Su...
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 06 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143455200
Notice Ref. No.: HLV-BAHI-THKU-HPHI-EI-01
Tender Value: ₹ 708722934.34
Tender EMD: ₹ 14174500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Subwork-1: Provision of Electronic Interlocking System including outdoor signalling works and Telecom arrangements in connection with the commissioning of additional loop lines and yard remodelling suitable for doubling at Haliyuru (HLV), Ballenahalli (BAHI), and Talaku (THKU), Chikjajur (JRU), Chikjajur Bypass (JRU BYPS) and development of freight terminal at Haliyuru (HLV) in the JRU-BAY section of South Western Railway. Subwork-2: Provision of Electronic Interlocking System including outdoor signalling works and Telecom arrangements in connection with the commissioning of additional loop lines at Harpanahalli (HPHI) station and Amaravathi colony (AVC) reconnecting berthing (FBWP Siding) line in existing yard in AVC-VC section of South Western Railway.
Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Single Section Digital Axle Counter (SSDAC) Phase Reversal type as per RDSO Speci %uE041cation No.RDSO/SPN/177/2012 (Version-3) and latest if any along with Installation accessories as given below. (i) Single Section Digital Axle Counter Phase Reversal type as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/177/ 2012 (Version- 3) and latest if any. Each Set consists of following :- a) High frequency TX Coil and RX Coil with Cables (Each Set consists of Web Mounting type TX Coil-2 Nos., RX Coil-2 Nos. along with 10 mtrs. Cable) = 2 Sets. One Set will be %uE041tted with SSDAC during installation and one Set will be kept as Spare with the Consignee. b) Track Side Digital Axle Counter unit- 2 nos. c) VR Box - 2 Nos. Each duly wired with 2 nos, of 24V, 6F/6B, 1000 ohm Q type relays. d) Clamp with de %uE045ector plates and hardware etc .- 4 nos. e) Reset Box - 2 nos. f) All other Equipment /Subsystem/literature as available in Standard Set as per RDSO Speci%uE041cation. (il) Mushroom/Location Box suitable for housing Track side equipment = 2 nos Make: CEL of M/s Central Electronics Ltd., Shahibabad. 6 B6 29.00 Numbers 19808.00 574432.00 AT Par 574432.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 708722934.34
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 13:49
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 14174500.00
Notice Documents
SpecialConditionsofContractSCC.pdf
TelecomTechnicalSpecifications.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections