Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Subwork-1: Alteration to the Existing Electronic Interlocking System (Kyosan Make) in Connection with Tower Wagon Siding Work Along with Point Fcor Circuit at Shedbal Station. Subwork-2: Alteration To...
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144540003
Notice Ref. No.: LC-GATES-TWS-26-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 70205286.65
Tender EMD: ₹ 1404100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Subwork-1: Alteration to the existing Electronic Interlocking System (KYOSAN make) in connection with Tower Wagon siding work along with POINT FCOR circuit at SHEDBAL station. Subwork-2: Alteration to the existing Electronic Interlocking System (MEDHA make) in connection with the closure of LC gate at LC Gate No. 79 at MRD Yard; LC Gate No.18 at NGR Stations; LC Gate No. 85 at HPT Jn Station; LC Gate No. 331 at TVG Stations; and LC Gate No. 26 at LKT Yard also includes circuit alteration for NDKR/RDKR Circuit, POINT FCOR circuit and any other minor alteration required to be carried out as per railway requirement. Subwork-3: Alteration to the existing Electronic Interlocking System (SIEMENS make) in connection with the closure of LC Gate, at LC Gate No. 34 at BDM yard and LC Gate No. 41 at GED yard also includes circuit alteration for NDKR/RDKR Circuit, POINT FCOR circuit and any other minor alteration required to be carried out as per railway requirement. Subwork-4: Closure of mid-section interlocked Engineering LC Gate No.1B between KHTI & LNBI Stations; LC Gate No.19 between MAO & CNR Stations and LC Gate No.35 between VC & HBI Stations, Traffic LC Gate No.111 between BYC & BAY Stations of Hubballi Division, South Western Railway.
Chapter-1 Signal Unit & Associated Items 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 7634290.00 AT Par 7634290.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 70205286.65
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 17:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 1404100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections