Tender for Subscription renewal and activation of License of Qualys ...

The UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA (UIDAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Subscription renewal and activation of License of Qualys Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per Scope of Work and Technical Specification in Annexure C, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7171765 | Ref ID: 136084181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2776852.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from VMDR container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar VMDR container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Subscription renewal and activation of License of Qualys Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per Scope of Work and Technical Specification in Annexure C, Qty: 100 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136084181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7171765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2776852

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Subscription renewal and activation of License of Qualys Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per SOW and Technical Specification in Annexure C
BOQ Title: VMDR container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
BOQ Title: VMDR container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3)
Item Title: Subscription renewal and activation of License of Qualys Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per Scope of Work and Technical Specification in Annexure C
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-02-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2776852
BOQ Title: VMDR container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections