Tender for Subscription, installation and activation of License of Q...

The UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AUTHORITY OF INDIA (UIDAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Subscription, installation and activation of License of Qualys Guard Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per technical specification in Annexure B and scope of work, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5745035 | Ref ID: 112651467). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 356500.

The tender is published on 04 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V2) Penetration Testing Tool Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V2) Penetration Testing Tool Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Subscription, installation and activation of License of Qualys Guard Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per technical specification in Annexure B and scope of work, Qty: 50 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112651467

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5745035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 356500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Subscription, installation and activation of License of Qualys Guard Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per tech spec and sow
BOQ Title: container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V2) Penetration Testing Tool Software
BOQ Title: container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro, Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V2) Penetration Testing Tool Software
Item Title: Subscription, installation and activation of License of Qualys Guard Web Application Scanning for 1 year as per technical specification in Annexure B and scope of work
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-01-2025 7:35 PM
End Date: 24-01-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 356500
BOQ Title: container secuirty web application and Burpsuite pro
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Container Security Roller container, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Freight Containers - High Security Cable Seal as per IS 17381:2021, Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Spit Container (V2), Mobile Containers for Solid Waste as per IS 12402, Plastic Container (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections