Tender for Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Gover...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur in Bhagalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 126214 | Ref ID: 137436476).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137436476

Notice Ref. No.: GPB-07/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nit No. ? Gpb-07/2025-26 Notice Inviting Tenders (Through E-Procurement Mode only ? Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In) 1. Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur has been Established under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education (Dstte), Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the College/Institute is Providing Technical Education as Per the Norms Set by the All-India Council for Technical Education (Aicte). the Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur is Committed to Enhance its Library Resources to Support the Academic and Research Needs of its Students and Faculties. we Invite Bids from Eligible Entities to Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books that Cater to the Diverse Needs of our Engineering Programs as Mentioned in the Tender Document. 2. the Work Order will be Signed between Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur and the Successful Agency/Bidder. 3. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process, the Bidder/Agency is Required to Get themselves Registered with Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In. Sn. Event Description Timeline 4.1 Last Date & Time of Downloading the Rfp Till 10.03.2026 up to 05:00 Pm, on Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.2 Pre-Bid Meeting 05.03.2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 Submission (Upload) of Online Bidding Document. 10.03.2026 Till 5:00 Pm, on Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.4 Submission of Emd Offline by 10.03.2026 to Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur 4.5 Opening of Technical Bid 11.03.2026 on the Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.6 Opening of Financial Bid 12.03.2026 on Eproc2.Bihar.Go...
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DR.KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DR. KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL)
Tender Processing Fee:

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections