Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books at the Government Polytechnic, Bhagalpur
Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136910249
Notice Ref. No.: GPB-07/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Nit No. ? Gpb-07/2025-26 Notice Inviting Tenders (Through E-Procurement Mode only ? Www.Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In) 1. Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur has been Established under the Department of Science, Technology and Technical Education (Dstte), Government of Bihar to Cater to the Needs of Technical Education. the College/Institute is Providing Technical Education as Per the Norms Set by the All-India Council for Technical Education (Aicte). the Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur is Committed to Enhance its Library Resources to Support the Academic and Research Needs of its Students and Faculties. we Invite Bids from Eligible Entities to Submit Proposals for Supply of Library Books that Cater to the Diverse Needs of our Engineering Programs as Mentioned in the Tender Document. 2. the Work Order will be Signed between Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur and the Successful Agency/Bidder. 3. to Participate in the E-Tendering Process, the Bidder/Agency is Required to Get themselves Registered with Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In. Sn. Event Description Timeline 4.1 Last Date & Time of Downloading the Rfp Till 10.03.2026 up to 05:00 Pm, on Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.2 Pre-Bid Meeting 05.03.2026 at 11:00 am 4.3 Submission (Upload) of Online Bidding Document. 10.03.2026 Till 5:00 Pm, on Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.4 Submission of Emd Offline by 10.03.2026 to Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur 4.5 Opening of Technical Bid 11.03.2026 on the Eproc2.Bihar.Gov.In 4.6 Opening of Financial Bid 12.03.2026 on Eproc2.Bihar.Go...
Organization Hierarchy: Department of Science and Technology||Department of Science and Technology, HQ||Government Polytechnic Bhagalpur
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DR.KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DR. KAMAL KISHORE PATHAK (PRINCIPAL)
Tender Processing Fee:
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections