Tender for Submission of all relevant docs and if any changes one mo...

The ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Submission of all relevant docs and if any changes one month of first submission. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #5) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790379 | Ref ID: 145223613).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Submission of all relevant docs and if any changes one month of first submission. Complete all as per brief specification., Qty: 1 Each Job, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145223613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Submission of all relevant docs and if any changes one month of first submission.
Note i. The estimate is prepared based on the requirement and costing received from User
ii The Terms and conditions as mentioed in quotation shall be followed
iii The work services shall be got executed under the supervision of Air Force Authorities at Subroto Park for provideing encumberance free site for carrying out the work of Demolition and Reconstruction of Certain OMQs at CAMERO Complez at Subroto Park

BOQ Title: Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal)
BOQ Title: Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal)
Item Title: Submission of all relevant docs and if any changes one month of first submission. Complete all as per brief specification.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Plantation Service

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections