Tender for Submersible raw water pumps with auto coupling system for...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Submersible raw water pumps with auto coupling system for Power House Fire Fighting system as perr technical specification at Annexure II, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6284855 | Ref ID: 121344481).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Submersible raw water pumps with auto coupling system for Power House Fire Fighting system as perr technical specification at Annexure II, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 26 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121344481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6284855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Submersible raw water pumps with auto coupling system for Power House Fire Fighting system as perr technical specification at Annexure II
BOQ Title: Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120
BOQ Title: Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120
Item Title: Submersible raw water pumps with auto coupling system for Power House Fire Fighting system as perr technical specification at Annexure II
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-06-2025 10:08 AM
End Date: 26-06-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Horizontal Multistage Booster Pump - Motor set Submersible Pump Set Single Phase as per IS 8034 Searched String: Submersible raw water pumps with auto- coupling system AC SPV Deep well (submersible) Pumping Systems, AC SPV Deep Well (Submersible) Pumping Systems (V2), Hydrogen Gener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections