Tender for submersible copper cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #20)

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for submersible copper cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #20) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7823192 | Ref ID: 145856292).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Submersible Sewerage Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Submersible Sewerage Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: submersible copper cable, Qty: 30 Meter, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145856292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7823192

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S.l.T.C. of PVC insulated flat submersible copper cable as per detailed technical specifications of RIC of GWSSB conforming to IS 694, IEC 60227 I 60228.
Size 1 x 3C x 25 mm2
(Panel Board to Motar)
BOQ Title: Submersible Sewerage Pump
Item Title: submersible copper cable
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 11:39 AM
End Date: 08-08-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Bamboo Products from Harda - ODOP, Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Bamboo Products from Rewa - ODOP, Barytes for Chemical Industry and Oil-Well Drilling conforming to IS 2881, Embroidery Products from Malerkotla - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Food Serving Utensils Made from Agri by-products (V2) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections