Subject: Auction of Scrap Newspaper/ Papers/ Covers/ Mill...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Subject: Auction of Scrap Newspaper/ Papers/ Covers/ Mill Board/ Electronic Items/ Chairs/ Tables/ Stools/ Water Cooler Etc. Lying at Regional Office, Jaipur. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 23576 | Ref ID: 124365102).. The notice was published on 13 Aug 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 19 Aug 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Subject: Auction of Scrap Newspaper/ Papers/ Covers/ Mill Board/ Electronic Items/ Chairs/ Tables/ Stools/ Water Cooler Etc. Lying at Regional Office, Jaipur.

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 124365102

Notice Ref. No.: RO RJ-16022/1/2024-GAD - RO RJ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Subject: Auction of scrap newspaper/ papers/ covers/ mill board/ electronic items/ chairs/ tables/ stools/ water cooler etc. lying at Regional Office, Jaipur.
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: List of newspaper/ papers/ covers/ mill board/ electronic items/ chairs/ tables/ stools/ water cooler lying at Regional Office, Jaipur for informative purpose. S.No. Catagory Weed Out Item Base Rate (Per KG) Quantity (Approx. Kg) 1. Furniture/ Electrical Items 2X2led light with cabinet (19 Piece) 28/- 200 Stool (3 Piece) Desert Air Cooler(4 Piece) Flood light (2 Piece) Tubelights, Switches, Wire, cables, MCB DB and other electrical scrap. (L.S) Computer Chair/Net Chair/Chaining/Plastic Chair (38 Piece) Computer/Office Table (4 Piece) Manager Chair (12 Piece) Assistant Chair (8 Piece) Visitor Chair (36 Piece) Canteen Chairs (3 Piece) 2 Electrical appliances Voltage regulator / Stabilizer (5 Piece) 45/- 100 Ceiling Fan (19 Piece) 45/- Exhaust fan (8 Piece) 45/- Wall Fan (2 Piece) 45/- 3. Electronic items Ac indoor - outdoor unit (12 Piece) 60/- 300 Kent RO/ Water Cooler (1 Piece) 60/- Ac indoor unit (14 Piece) 60/- 4 Papers Old news paper/ Paper 14/- 500 5 Covers/ Mill Board (गत्ते) 7/- 200

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections