Tender for Sub Work. Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Work. Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Ht Lt Ohl Including Transformer for Extension of Ps to the Ddc, Puducherry Along with Drugs Testing Laboratory with Nabl Standard under Central... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDC1_22274_1 | Ref ID: 142639269). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3746966, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 74940.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Sub Work. Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Ht Lt Ohl Including Transformer for Extension of Ps to the Ddc, Puducherry Along with Drugs Testing Laboratory with Nabl Standard under Central...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142639269

Notice Ref. No.: 04/SBDI/2026-27/1

Tender Value: ₹ 3746966

Tender EMD: ₹ 74940

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub Work. Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of HT LT OHL including Transformer for extension of PS to the DDC, Puducherry along with Drugs Testing Laboratory with NABL standard under centrally SSS of SDRS in U.T of, Puducherry.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE I||Special Buildings Division-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Jun-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Jun-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 74, 940
Tender Value in ₹: 37, 46, 966
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections