Tender for Sub Work for Supply and Installation of Road Restraint Sy...

The HIGHWAYS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Work for Supply and Installation of Road Restraint System (Roller Barrier) on the up Ramps for the Main Work of Construction of Elevated Highway Along Avinashi Road in Coimbatore City from Goldwin... in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWAY_606700_1 | Ref ID: 126666567).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Sub Work for Supply and Installation of Road Restraint System (Roller Barrier) on the up Ramps for the Main Work of Construction of Elevated Highway Along Avinashi Road in Coimbatore City from Goldwin...

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126666567

Notice Ref. No.: TN NO 13/2025-26/EH/Roller Barrier

Tender Value: ₹ 9923000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tn no 13/2025-26/Eh/Roller Barrier
Sub Work for Supply and installation of Road Restraint System (Roller Barrier) on the Up Ramps for the Main work of Construction of Elevated Highway along Avinashi Road in Coimbatore City from Goldwins to Upplipalayam Km. 147/100 -157/200 of SHU-52.
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Highways||Projects Wing||Coimbatore Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Sep-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 23, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections