Tender for Sub Work Providing and Laying of Service Connection Cable...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Work Providing and Laying of Service Connection Cable and Link Cable for Extension of Power Supply for Various Blocks in Annai Saradha Devi Government High School at Vadhanur, Mannadipet Commune, ... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWDC2_19890_1 | Ref ID: 126550989).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Sub Work Providing and Laying of Service Connection Cable and Link Cable for Extension of Power Supply for Various Blocks in Annai Saradha Devi Government High School at Vadhanur, Mannadipet Commune, ...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126550989

Notice Ref. No.: 28/PW/SBD-II/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 203416

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub Work Providing and Laying of Service Connection Cable and Link Cable for Extension of Power Supply for Various Blocks in Annai Saradha Devi Government High School at Vadhanur, Mannadipet Commune, Puducherry
Urgent maintenance works to Government Middle and High Schools located in Villianur Commune, Mannadipet Commune and partly of Oulgaret Municipality area during the year 2025 26.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE II||Special Buildings Division-II
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Sep-2025 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 03, 416

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections