Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Sub Work for Improvement of Airport Junction for the Main Work of Construction of Elevated Highway Along Avinashi Road in Coimbatore City from Goldwins to Upplipalayam Km 147/100 -157/200 of Shu 52
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025
Deadline: 28 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112947796
Notice Ref. No.: TN NO 14/2024-25/Junction Improvement
Tender Value: ₹ 68009885
Tender EMD: ₹ 351000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tn no 14/2024-25/Junction Improvement
Sub Work for Improvement of Airport Junction for the Main work of Construction of Elevated Highway along Avinashi Road in Coimbatore City from Goldwins to Upplipalayam Km 147/100 -157/200 of SHU 52
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: Highways||Projects Wing||Coimbatore Circle
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 51, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 80, 09, 885
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections