Tender for Sub Work i : Providing Data Network System, Wi-Fi System,...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Work i : Providing Data Network System, Wi-Fi System, Cctv System, Network Attached Storage(Nas) and Server for Regional Medical Research Centre(Icmr) at Belagavi. Sub Work Ii : Preventive Mainten... in Mysuru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99510 | Ref ID: 113212216). The estimated tender value is ₹ 37581149, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 751623.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sub Work i : Providing Data Network System, Wi-Fi System, Cctv System, Network Attached Storage(Nas) and Server for Regional Medical Research Centre(Icmr) at Belagavi. Sub Work Ii : Preventive Mainten...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113212216

Notice Ref. No.: 61/EE(E)/Mysore/SE(Mysore)/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 37581149

Tender EMD: ₹ 751623

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Sub work I : Providing data network system, Wi-Fi system, CCTV system, Network attached storage(NAS) and server for Regional Medical Research Centre(ICMR) at Belagavi. Sub work II : Preventive maintenance and operation of Sub work I for 5 years.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 99510
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 15/01/2025 18:02
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 05/02/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 51, 623
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 3, 75, 81, 149
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/04/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections