Sub-Station Materials as Scrap at Powergrid, Nirjuli Sub ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Sub-Station Materials as Scrap at Powergrid, Nirjuli Sub Station [Decapitalization] in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 32890 | Ref ID: 139303925).. The notice was published on 10 Apr 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 May 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Sub-Station Materials as Scrap at Powergrid, Nirjuli Sub Station [Decapitalization]

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 139303925

Notice Ref. No.: NER/RPC/FY:2025-26/2001-19/SCRAPLOT001/Re

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub-Station Materials as Scrap at POWERGRID, Nirjuli Sub Station [Decapitalization]
Category: Machineries, Electric Industrial, Non-Electric Industrial, General Scrap/Disposables, Metallic, Non-Metallic, Others, Useable Vehicles, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: Address: Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd, 132/33 kV Nirjuli Substation, District: Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh- 791109. Email: venkateshampochaboina@powergrid.in. Contact Person for site visit: CM-Nirjuli Sub Station or his authorized representative. Contact Details:P. Venkatesham, CM ✆ +91- 9480836402, Anil Sangno, AM ✆ +91- 8413868564. LOT01:SWITCHYARD EQUIPMENT AND FEW OFFICE ACCESSORIES.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections