Tender for Sub Main wiring, Qty: 30 RM, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Main wiring, Qty: 30 RM, (BOQ Item #1) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876088 | Ref ID: 147043886).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Sub Main wiring, Qty: 30 RM, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147043886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876088

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: S & I sub main wiring with two run of FR PVC insulated unsheathed flexible copper conductor (Multistrands), single core of size 4 Sqmm, 1100 Volts grade and one run of 4 Sqmm FR PVC insulated unsheathed as earth (In Green Colour), flexible copper conductor (Multistrands) for continuous earthing conforming to IS 694 with latest amendments and including drawing in PVC rigid conduit not less than 25 mm dia ISI marked medium grade incl fitting like bends, elbow, junction box, reducer, junction boxes, tee bell mouth all fixing accessories such as coupler lock, nuts, saddles pipe hooks etc complete including Cutting & Chasing required on brick wall not exceeding 10 CM girth for concealed conduit wiring and make disturbed surface even with putty, connecting incoming / outgoing electric connections by using required size copper lugs / thimbles and making good the disturbed surface to match with existing complete in all respect all as specified and directed. Note 1 Two run of single core cable with one run of contineous earth wire of copper conductor wire Flexible (Multistrand) of FR PVC insulated shall be measured and paid as one unit length 2. PVC conduit pipe with fitting shall be deemed in quoted unit rate.on top, Automatic defrost, lock type Electronic, adjustable temperature control, auto defrost to stop ice-build up energy rating 04 star complete all as directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make Voltas or Equivalent
BOQ Title: Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner
BOQ Title: Air Condiitioner, Precision Air Conditioner
Item Title: Sub Main wiring
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: RM
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-08-2026 11:56 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: AIR CONDIITIONER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Sub Main wiring PVC Wiring Channel With Cover - BHEL, Muffle Furnace, Flexible Steel Conduits For Electrical Wiring Conforming To IS 3480, Main Line Pumping Unit for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Zinc Ethyl Silicate Primer (Main Coat) - IS 14946, Theft Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections