Tender for Sub Head - Refilling, Painting and Hydraulic Testing of V...

The NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL (NDMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub Head - Refilling, Painting and Hydraulic Testing of Various Types and Capacities of Fire Extinguishers Installed in Various Ndmc Buildings, Schools, Hospitals, Barat Ghars and Electric Sub Station... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NDMC_297322_1 | Ref ID: 147635036). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3983830, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79677.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sub Head - Refilling, Painting and Hydraulic Testing of Various Types and Capacities of Fire Extinguishers Installed in Various Ndmc Buildings, Schools, Hospitals, Barat Ghars and Electric Sub Station...

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147635036

Notice Ref. No.: 08/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3983830

Tender EMD: ₹ 79677

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

08/2026-27
Sub Head - Refilling, Painting and Hydraulic Testing of various Types and capacities of Fire Extinguishers installed in various NDMC Buildings, Schools, Hospitals, Barat Ghars and Electric Sub Stations etc.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: New Delhi Municipal Council||Fire
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 720
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 31-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 79, 677
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 83, 830
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections