Tender for Sub: Aptransco - O&M Circle - Srikakualam - “Supply of ...

The TRANSMISSION CORPORATION OF ANDHRA PRADESH LIMITED (APTRANSCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sub: Aptransco - O&M Circle - Srikakualam - “Supply of Consumables and Safety Items Required for Various Eht Substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber Mats, Cotton Waste, Dungry Cloth, R... in Vijaywada, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 145638176).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sub: Aptransco - O&M Circle - Srikakualam - “Supply of Consumables and Safety Items Required for Various Eht Substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber Mats, Cotton Waste, Dungry Cloth, R... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sub: Aptransco - O&M Circle - Srikakualam - “Supply of Consumables and Safety Items Required for Various Eht Substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber Mats, Cotton Waste, Dungry Cloth, R... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Sub: Aptransco - O&M Circle - Srikakualam - “Supply of Consumables and Safety Items Required for Various Eht Substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber Mats, Cotton Waste, Dungry Cloth, R...

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145638176

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sub: APTRANSCO - O&M Circle - SRIKAKUALAM - “Supply of consumables and safety items required for various EHT substations in O&M circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber mats, Cotton waste, Dungry Cloth, Rechargeable Torch Lights, Poly propylene Ropes of sizes 24mm, 16mm, 12mm, LED Tube Lights of 230V, 50Hz and 22W, Rain coats, Hand gloves, Helmets Safety shoes, Gum boots, Safety Belts) required for various EHT substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam”
Sub: APTRANSCO – O&M Circle – SRIKAKUALAM - “Supply of consumables and safety items required for various EHT substations in O&M circle, Srikakulam (Insulating Rubber mats, Cotton waste, Dungry Cloth, Rechargeable Torch Lights, Poly propylene Ropes of sizes 24mm, 16mm, 12mm, LED Tube Lights of 230V, 50Hz and 22W, Rain coats, Hand gloves, Helmets Safety shoes, Gum boots, Safety Belts) required for various EHT substations in O&M Circle, Srikakulam”
Office Of : SE-OMC-Srikakulam
Deadline : 28-07-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections