Tender for Stuffing Box Packing Ring Set, 5268938, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Stuffing Box Packing Ring Set, 5268938, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #72) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6244424 | Ref ID: 119467437).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ta 26 27 Hoerbiger Compressor Spares, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778 Rotary Switch Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ta 26 27 Hoerbiger Compressor Spares, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778 Rotary Switch Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Stuffing Box Packing Ring Set, 5268938, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #72)

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119467437

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6244424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Ta 26 27 Hoerbiger Compressor Spares, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778 Rotary Switch Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422
Item Title: Stuffing Box Packing Ring Set, 5268938
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 20-05-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TA 26 27 HOERBIGER COMPRESSOR SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Compressor Spares Screw Compressor, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Compressor oils, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Dental Air Compressor, Piston Ring Compressor, plasma air cutting machine, CNG Compressor (HPCL), Element Filter Compressor, Reciprocating Air ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections