Tender for Study Table, as per specification, Qty: 288 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table, as per specification, Qty: 288 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7158944 | Ref ID: 134580314). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197405.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing and fixing of furniture items of new hostel building at IIM Rohtak, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing and fixing of furniture items of new hostel building at IIM Rohtak, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Study Table, as per specification, Qty: 288 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134580314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7158944

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197405

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing of furniture items of new hostel building at IIM Rohtak, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing of furniture items of new hostel building at IIM Rohtak, Chair for General Purpose Metal Beds (V3) Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2)
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 288
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 28-01-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 18-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 197405
BOQ Title: Providing and fixing of furniture items of new hostel building at IIM Rohtak

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections