Tender for Study Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776491 | Ref ID: 145029297).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Study Chair, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Study Chair, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Study Table, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145029297

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: STUDY TABLE
BOQ Title: Study Chair, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Study Table
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-07-2026 7:48 PM
End Date: 21-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Study Chair
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft, Emulsifier for Industrial Laundry, Basket (Handicraft) (V2), Basket Vase-Handicraft (Bamboo), Wire Mesh Tray, trolleys or accessories, Industrial Purpose Laundry Machines Searched String: WASHING MACHINE Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose, Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Indust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections