Tender for Study table, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The MIZORAM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Study table, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003426 | Ref ID: 132077837).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hostel Furniture, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Metal Beds (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hostel Furniture, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Metal Beds (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Study table, Qty: 150 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132077837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Study table
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Metal Beds (V3)
Item Title: Study table
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-12-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Hostel Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Bed Disinfectants, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4), Bed Guard, Crematoria bed, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Raised Bed Planter, Metal Storage Cabinet, Bed Skirts-Handicraft, Bed Sheets - Handicraft, medical stools or chairs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections